NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

Allsvenskan

Sweden · 2026
Avg goals
2.93
BTTS
52.0%
Over 2.5
53.0%
Under 2.5
47.0%
H/D/A
41.0% / 23.0% / 36.0%

Sirius lead the Allsvenskan on 55 points from 24 matches. So far, matches are averaging 2.93 goals, both teams have scored in 52.0% of games, 53.0% of fixtures have gone over 2.5 goals, 47.0% have stayed under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 41.0% of games, with 23.0% drawn and 36.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 21 October 2026.

Allsvenskan table, 2026
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1Sirius24+255558.0%71.0%
2Djurgården24+294738.0%54.0%
3Hammarby24+294646.0%50.0%
4Häcken24+134254.0%54.0%
5Elfsborg24+134163.0%50.0%
6Västerås SK24-13842.0%50.0%
7Malmö FF24+43654.0%58.0%
8IFK Göteborg24-93658.0%54.0%
9AIK24-43471.0%67.0%
10GAIS24+53033.0%38.0%
11Brommapojkarna24-73071.0%71.0%
12Mjällby24-122350.0%46.0%
13Kalmar24-152242.0%50.0%
14Degerfors24-162042.0%42.0%
15Örgryte24-251858.0%58.0%
16Halmstad24-291446.0%38.0%

Allsvenskan top scorers

Kristian Strømland Lien (Djurgårdens IF) is the leading Allsvenskan scorer with 16 goals.

Allsvenskan top scorers, 2026
RankPlayerClubGoals
1Kristian Strømland LienDjurgårdens IF16
2Robbie UreIK Sirius Fotboll15
3Isak BjerkeboIK Sirius Fotboll14
4Paulos AbrahamHammarby IF14
5Gustav LindgrenBK Häcken12
6Erik BotheimMalmö FF10
7Victor Stange LindHammarby IF9
8Jacob BergströmMjällby AIF9
9Mikkel Riis LadefogedVästerås SK Fotboll9
10Axel Sountonoma TaonsaVästerås SK Fotboll9

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. IF Brommapojkarna71.0%
  2. IK Sirius Fotboll71.0%
  3. AIK Fotboll67.0%
  4. Malmö FF58.0%
  5. Örgryte IS58.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. IF Brommapojkarna71.0%
  2. AIK Fotboll71.0%
  3. IF Elfsborg63.0%
  4. IFK Göteborg58.0%
  5. IK Sirius Fotboll58.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. Halmstads BK62.0%
  2. GAIS62.0%
  3. Degerfors IF58.0%
  4. Mjällby AIF54.0%
  5. Hammarby IF50.0%