NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

Bundesliga

Germany · 2026/2027
Avg goals
3.82
BTTS
60.0%
Over 2.5
78.0%
Under 2.5
22.0%
H/D/A
51.0% / 20.0% / 29.0%

Freiburg lead the Bundesliga on 13 points from 5 matches. So far, matches are averaging 3.82 goals, both teams have scored in 60.0% of games, 78.0% of fixtures have gone Over 2.5 goals, 22.0% have stayed Under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 51.0% of games, with 20.0% drawn and 29.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 14 October 2026.

Bundesliga table, 2026/2027
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1Freiburg5+101360.0%80.0%
2Borussia Dortmund5+71340.0%60.0%
3Bayern München5+121160.0%80.0%
4Bayer Leverkusen5+61060.0%80.0%
5RB Leipzig5+10920.0%80.0%
6Augsburg5+5880.0%100.0%
7Werder Bremen508100.0%80.0%
8Mainz 055+3760.0%80.0%
9Elversberg50760.0%60.0%
10Köln5-27100.0%80.0%
11Stuttgart5-1660.0%60.0%
12Hamburger SV5-10640.0%80.0%
13Schalke 045-2540.0%60.0%
14Eintracht Frankfurt5-7580.0%100.0%
15Paderborn5-4420.0%40.0%
16Union Berlin5-12440.0%80.0%
17Hoffenheim5-43100.0%100.0%
18Borussia M'gladbach5-11060.0%100.0%

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach100.0%
  2. Eintracht Frankfurt100.0%
  3. FC Augsburg100.0%
  4. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim100.0%
  5. 1. FSV Mainz 0580.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. SV Werder Bremen100.0%
  2. 1. FC Köln100.0%
  3. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim100.0%
  4. Eintracht Frankfurt80.0%
  5. FC Augsburg80.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. SC Paderborn 0760.0%
  2. BVB 09 Borussia Dortmund40.0%
  3. FC Schalke 0440.0%
  4. VfB Stuttgart 189340.0%
  5. SV 07 Elversberg40.0%