NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

Championship

England · 2026/2027
Avg goals
2.88
BTTS
66.0%
Over 2.5
63.0%
Under 2.5
37.0%
H/D/A
40.0% / 29.0% / 31.0%

Swansea City lead the Championship on 23 points from 10 matches. So far, matches are averaging 2.88 goals, both teams have scored in 66.0% of games, 63.0% of fixtures have gone Over 2.5 goals, 37.0% have stayed Under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 40.0% of games, with 29.0% drawn and 31.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 14 October 2026.

Championship table, 2026/2027
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1Swansea City10+92350.0%60.0%
2Middlesbrough10+62180.0%70.0%
3Southampton9+101789.0%67.0%
4Birmingham City10+61770.0%70.0%
5West Bromwich Albion10+21760.0%40.0%
6West Ham United9+111678.0%78.0%
7Stoke City10+11680.0%80.0%
8Blackburn Rovers10+21580.0%80.0%
9Queens Park Rangers9+31467.0%44.0%
10Wolverhampton Wanderers9+21467.0%67.0%
11Millwall1001440.0%70.0%
12Bristol City10-21460.0%50.0%
13Charlton Athletic10-31460.0%50.0%
14Bolton Wanderers10-31360.0%70.0%
15Sheffield United9+11256.0%67.0%
16Lincoln City9-41144.0%44.0%
17Wrexham10-41170.0%50.0%
18Cardiff City10+11080.0%60.0%
19Norwich City9-2978.0%89.0%
20Portsmouth8-2850.0%50.0%
21Burnley10-4890.0%70.0%
22Watford10-11860.0%50.0%
23Derby County9-7656.0%56.0%
24Preston North End10-12460.0%70.0%

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. Norwich City FC89.0%
  2. Stoke City FC80.0%
  3. Blackburn Rovers FC80.0%
  4. West Ham United FC78.0%
  5. Burnley FC70.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. Burnley FC90.0%
  2. Southampton FC89.0%
  3. Middlesbrough FC80.0%
  4. Stoke City FC80.0%
  5. Cardiff City FC80.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. West Bromwich Albion FC60.0%
  2. Queens Park Rangers FC56.0%
  3. Lincoln City FC56.0%
  4. Watford FC50.0%
  5. Bristol City FC50.0%