NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

Bundesliga

Austria · 2026/2027
Avg goals
3.04
BTTS
52.0%
Over 2.5
63.0%
Under 2.5
38.0%
H/D/A
50.0% / 21.0% / 29.0%

Rapid Wien lead the Bundesliga on 21 points from 8 matches. So far, matches are averaging 3.04 goals, both teams have scored in 52.0% of games, 63.0% of fixtures have gone Over 2.5 goals, 38.0% have stayed Under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 50.0% of games, with 21.0% drawn and 29.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 14 October 2026.

Bundesliga table, 2026/2027
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1Rapid Wien8+162138.0%75.0%
2Salzburg8+141850.0%50.0%
3LASK Linz8+101650.0%75.0%
4Sturm Graz8+11450.0%38.0%
5Ried801188.0%63.0%
6Hartberg8-21163.0%63.0%
7Grazer AK8-10938.0%63.0%
8Wattens8-4850.0%75.0%
9Austria Lustenau8-4875.0%63.0%
10Austria Wien8-8738.0%50.0%
11Rheindorf Altach8-4638.0%63.0%
12Wolfsberger AC8-9550.0%75.0%

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. Wolfsberger Athletik Club75.0%
  2. SK Rapid Wien75.0%
  3. WSG Swarovski Wattens75.0%
  4. LASK Linz75.0%
  5. SC Rheindorf Altach63.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. SV Ried88.0%
  2. SC Austria Lustenau75.0%
  3. TSV Hartberg63.0%
  4. Wolfsberger Athletik Club50.0%
  5. SK Sturm Graz50.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. SK Sturm Graz62.0%
  2. FC Salzburg50.0%
  3. FK Austria Wien50.0%
  4. SC Rheindorf Altach37.0%
  5. SV Ried37.0%