NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

2 Bundesliga

Germany · 2026/2027
Avg goals
3.22
BTTS
60.0%
Over 2.5
62.0%
Under 2.5
38.0%
H/D/A
41.0% / 29.0% / 30.0%

Hertha BSC lead the 2 Bundesliga on 21 points from 7 matches. So far, matches are averaging 3.22 goals, both teams have scored in 60.0% of games, 62.0% of fixtures have gone Over 2.5 goals, 38.0% have stayed Under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 41.0% of games, with 29.0% drawn and 30.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 14 October 2026.

2 Bundesliga table, 2026/2027
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1Hertha BSC7+112186.0%86.0%
2Nürnberg7+101771.0%86.0%
3Heidenheim7+21457.0%57.0%
4Magdeburg7+51343.0%71.0%
5Wolfsburg7+71257.0%57.0%
6Kaiserslautern7+21214.0%43.0%
7St. Pauli7+21071.0%43.0%
8Arminia Bielefeld7-1871.0%86.0%
9Energie Cottbus7-1871.0%86.0%
10Osnabrück7-3871.0%57.0%
11Eintracht Braunschweig70757.0%57.0%
12Bochum7-2743.0%29.0%
13Hannover 967-5757.0%71.0%
14Darmstadt 987-6757.0%71.0%
15Greuther Fürth7-3686.0%43.0%
16Dynamo Dresden7-6571.0%71.0%
17Karlsruher SC7-8543.0%57.0%
18Holstein Kiel7-4457.0%43.0%

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. Hertha BSC86.0%
  2. DSC Arminia Bielefeld86.0%
  3. FC Energie Cottbus86.0%
  4. 1. FC Nürnberg86.0%
  5. Hannoverscher Sportverein 189671.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. Hertha BSC86.0%
  2. SpVgg Greuther Fürth86.0%
  3. DSC Arminia Bielefeld71.0%
  4. FC St. Pauli71.0%
  5. FC Energie Cottbus71.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. VfL Bochum 184871.0%
  2. SpVgg Greuther Fürth57.0%
  3. FC St. Pauli57.0%
  4. 1. FC Kaiserslautern57.0%
  5. Kieler SV Holstein 190057.0%