NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

Categoria Primera A

Colombia · 2026
Avg goals
2.55
BTTS
55.0%
Over 2.5
48.0%
Under 2.5
52.0%
H/D/A
45.0% / 32.0% / 24.0%

América de Cali lead the Categoria Primera A on 61 points from 34 matches. So far, matches are averaging 2.55 goals, both teams have scored in 55.0% of games, 48.0% of fixtures have gone Over 2.5 goals, 52.0% have stayed Under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 45.0% of games, with 32.0% drawn and 24.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 14 October 2026.

Categoria Primera A table, 2026
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1América de Cali34+226138.0%44.0%
2Deportivo Cali32+155244.0%31.0%
3Atlético Nacional36+397844.0%61.0%
4Atlético Bucaramanga30+164657.0%50.0%
5Independiente Medellín32+64966.0%63.0%
6Millonarios33+154861.0%48.0%
7Santa Fe35+185769.0%49.0%
8Deportes Tolima37+115751.0%41.0%
9Cúcuta Deportivo32-163459.0%53.0%
10Once Caldas34+85071.0%44.0%
11Rionegro Águilas31-64161.0%48.0%
12Llaneros32-53653.0%31.0%
13La Equidad35-114266.0%57.0%
14Boyacá Chicó31-262923.0%48.0%
15Alianza Petrolera32-262953.0%47.0%
16Fortaleza CEIF32-103372.0%50.0%
17Junior37+65457.0%54.0%
18Jaguares de Córdoba31-212855.0%55.0%
19Deportivo Pasto33-84348.0%48.0%
20Deportivo Pereira31-271942.0%45.0%

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. Deportivo Independiente Medellín63.0%
  2. Club Atlético Nacional SA61.0%
  3. CD La Equidad Seguros SA57.0%
  4. Jaguares de Córdoba FC55.0%
  5. CD Popular Junior FC SA54.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. Fortaleza CEIF FC72.0%
  2. Once Caldas SA71.0%
  3. Independiente Santa Fe SA69.0%
  4. Deportivo Independiente Medellín66.0%
  5. CD La Equidad Seguros SA66.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. Asociación Deportivo Cali69.0%
  2. Club Llaneros SA69.0%
  3. Club Deportes Tolima SA59.0%
  4. Once Caldas SA56.0%
  5. Sociedad Anónima Deportiva América SA56.0%