NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

Superliga

Denmark · 2026/2027
Avg goals
3.02
BTTS
57.0%
Over 2.5
55.0%
Under 2.5
45.0%
H/D/A
45.0% / 28.0% / 27.0%

København lead the Superliga on 24 points from 10 matches. So far, matches are averaging 3.02 goals, both teams have scored in 57.0% of games, 55.0% of fixtures have gone Over 2.5 goals, 45.0% have stayed Under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 45.0% of games, with 28.0% drawn and 27.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 14 October 2026.

Superliga table, 2026/2027
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1København10+142440.0%70.0%
2Midtjylland10+92280.0%50.0%
3Viborg10+92040.0%40.0%
4Nordsjælland10+41840.0%40.0%
5Brøndby1001660.0%60.0%
6Horsens10-11280.0%70.0%
7Silkeborg1001170.0%50.0%
8Randers10-51040.0%50.0%
9OB10-61050.0%40.0%
10AGF10-3870.0%70.0%
11Lyngby10-9770.0%50.0%
12SønderjyskE10-12560.0%70.0%

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. Aarhus Gymnastikforening70.0%
  2. Sønderjysk Elitesport Fodbold70.0%
  3. FC København70.0%
  4. AC Horsens70.0%
  5. Brøndby IF60.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. FC Midtjylland80.0%
  2. AC Horsens80.0%
  3. Aarhus Gymnastikforening70.0%
  4. Silkeborg IF70.0%
  5. Lyngby Boldklub70.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. FC Nordsjælland60.0%
  2. Odense BK60.0%
  3. Viborg FF60.0%
  4. Randers FC50.0%
  5. Silkeborg IF50.0%