NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands · 2026/2027
Avg goals
3.52
BTTS
67.0%
Over 2.5
67.0%
Under 2.5
33.0%
H/D/A
56.0% / 18.0% / 26.0%

Heracles lead the Eerste Divisie on 25 points from 10 matches. So far, matches are averaging 3.52 goals, both teams have scored in 67.0% of games, 67.0% of fixtures have gone Over 2.5 goals, 33.0% have stayed Under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 56.0% of games, with 18.0% drawn and 26.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 14 October 2026.

Eerste Divisie table, 2026/2027
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1Heracles10+192560.0%80.0%
2Almere City10+152240.0%60.0%
3VVV10+122160.0%80.0%
4Emmen10+41960.0%70.0%
5NAC Breda10+11780.0%80.0%
6Roda JC10+21640.0%20.0%
7MVV10-71660.0%60.0%
8Volendam10+51550.0%60.0%
9RKC Waalwijk10+41470.0%50.0%
10Vitesse1001460.0%60.0%
11AZ II10+41380.0%70.0%
12PSV II10-21390.0%60.0%
13Oss1001260.0%80.0%
14Den Bosch10-41170.0%50.0%
15Eindhoven10-71170.0%80.0%
16De Graafschap10-101180.0%80.0%
17Helmond Sport10-3990.0%70.0%
18Ajax II10-12860.0%60.0%
19Dordrecht10-14870.0%80.0%
20Utrecht II10-7790.0%90.0%

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. FC Utrecht II90.0%
  2. BV De Graafschap80.0%
  3. NAC Breda80.0%
  4. FC Eindhoven80.0%
  5. VVV Venlo80.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. FC Utrecht II90.0%
  2. PSV Eindhoven II90.0%
  3. Helmond Sport90.0%
  4. BV De Graafschap80.0%
  5. NAC Breda80.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. SV Roda JC80.0%
  2. RKC Waalwijk50.0%
  3. FC Den Bosch50.0%
  4. MVV40.0%
  5. Almere City FC40.0%