NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

Ligue 2

France · 2026/2027
Avg goals
2.58
BTTS
56.0%
Over 2.5
44.0%
Under 2.5
56.0%
H/D/A
36.0% / 35.0% / 29.0%

Saint-Étienne lead the Ligue 2 on 19 points from 8 matches. So far, matches are averaging 2.58 goals, both teams have scored in 56.0% of games, 44.0% of fixtures have gone Over 2.5 goals, 56.0% have stayed Under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 36.0% of games, with 35.0% drawn and 29.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 14 October 2026.

Ligue 2 table, 2026/2027
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1Saint-Étienne8+131963.0%88.0%
2Red Star8+31763.0%50.0%
3Montpellier8+31538.0%13.0%
4Reims8+61475.0%63.0%
5Nancy8+21325.0%25.0%
6Annecy8+11363.0%50.0%
7Dijon8+21288.0%50.0%
8Pau8+11138.0%25.0%
9Sochaux8-11138.0%13.0%
10Metz8+11075.0%50.0%
11Dunkerque8-3850.0%38.0%
12Guingamp8-3863.0%63.0%
13Nantes8-4850.0%50.0%
14Grenoble Foot 388-5838.0%50.0%
15Rodez8-4763.0%63.0%
16Boulogne8-2650.0%13.0%
17Clermont8-3663.0%25.0%
18Laval8-7588.0%75.0%

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. AS Saint-Étienne88.0%
  2. Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC75.0%
  3. En Avant Guingamp63.0%
  4. Stade de Reims63.0%
  5. Rodez Aveyron Football63.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. Dijon FCO88.0%
  2. Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC88.0%
  3. FC Metz75.0%
  4. Stade de Reims75.0%
  5. AS Saint-Étienne63.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. Montpellier HSC87.0%
  2. FC Sochaux-Montbéliard87.0%
  3. US Boulogne-sur-Mer Côte d'Opale87.0%
  4. AS Nancy-Lorraine75.0%
  5. Clermont Foot 6375.0%