NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

National League North

England ยท 2026/2027
Avg goals
2.76
BTTS
57.0%
Over 2.5
55.0%
Under 2.5
45.0%
H/D/A
52.0% / 20.0% / 29.0%

Macclesfield lead the National League North on 24 points from 11 matches. So far, matches are averaging 2.76 goals, both teams have scored in 57.0% of games, 55.0% of fixtures have gone Over 2.5 goals, 45.0% have stayed Under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 52.0% of games, with 20.0% drawn and 29.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 14 October 2026.

National League North table, 2026/2027
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1Macclesfield11+82455.0%55.0%
2Hereford11+162336.0%55.0%
3Oxford City11+142336.0%45.0%
4Chester11+52045.0%27.0%
5South Shields FC11+12055.0%55.0%
6King's Lynn Town11+61945.0%45.0%
7Hebburn Town11-31873.0%64.0%
8Spalding United11+51745.0%36.0%
9Chorley1101773.0%73.0%
10Bedford Town11-11664.0%55.0%
11Buxton11-11664.0%82.0%
12Marine FC11+11545.0%45.0%
13Hednesford Town11+11573.0%55.0%
14Harborough Town11-11545.0%36.0%
15Worksop Town11-51555.0%64.0%
16Brackley Town11-71564.0%64.0%
17Morecambe11+41455.0%55.0%
18Merthyr Town11+11473.0%45.0%
19Scarborough Athletic1101255.0%55.0%
20AFC Telford United11-8955.0%55.0%
21Radcliffe Borough11-8945.0%64.0%
22Southport11-8964.0%55.0%
23Darlington11-9873.0%55.0%
24Spennymoor Town11-11791.0%73.0%

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. Buxton FC82.0%
  2. Chorley FC73.0%
  3. Spennymoor Town FC73.0%
  4. Brackley Town FC64.0%
  5. Worksop Town FC64.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. Spennymoor Town FC91.0%
  2. Chorley FC73.0%
  3. Darlington 1883 FC73.0%
  4. Hednesford Town FC73.0%
  5. Merthyr Town FC73.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. Chester FC73.0%
  2. Spalding United FC64.0%
  3. Harborough Town FC64.0%
  4. Oxford City FC55.0%
  5. King's Lynn Town FC55.0%