NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

Liga NOS

Portugal · 2026/2027
Avg goals
2.75
BTTS
51.0%
Over 2.5
55.0%
Under 2.5
45.0%
H/D/A
39.0% / 25.0% / 35.0%

Porto lead the Liga NOS on 24 points from 8 matches. So far, matches are averaging 2.75 goals, both teams have scored in 51.0% of games, 55.0% of fixtures have gone Over 2.5 goals, 45.0% have stayed Under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 39.0% of games, with 25.0% drawn and 35.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 14 October 2026.

Liga NOS table, 2026/2027
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1Porto8+162450.0%63.0%
2Benfica8+171950.0%88.0%
3Sporting CP8+111875.0%75.0%
4Santa Clara8+81838.0%38.0%
5FC Arouca8+41438.0%50.0%
6Academico Viseu8+11450.0%63.0%
7Gil Vicente7+11129.0%14.0%
8Alverca8+11175.0%63.0%
9Sporting Braga701157.0%57.0%
10Estrela Amadora8-11075.0%75.0%
11CS Marítimo8-5875.0%75.0%
12Moreirense FC8-7850.0%63.0%
13Famalicão8-1763.0%50.0%
14Rio Ave FC8-9725.0%50.0%
15Vitória Guimarães8-5538.0%25.0%
16CD Nacional8-9450.0%63.0%
17Casa Pia8-14425.0%38.0%
18GD Estoril Praia8-8250.0%38.0%

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. SL Benfica88.0%
  2. Sporting Clube de Portugal75.0%
  3. CS Marítimo Funchal75.0%
  4. Estrela Amadora75.0%
  5. FC Porto63.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. Sporting Clube de Portugal75.0%
  2. CS Marítimo Funchal75.0%
  3. Alverca75.0%
  4. Estrela Amadora75.0%
  5. FC Famalicão63.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. Gil Vicente FC86.0%
  2. Vitória Guimarães SC75.0%
  3. GD Estoril Praia62.0%
  4. CD Santa Clara62.0%
  5. Casa Pia AC62.0%