NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

Professional League

Saudi Arabia · 2026/2027
Avg goals
2.88
BTTS
52.0%
Over 2.5
56.0%
Under 2.5
44.0%
H/D/A
38.0% / 30.0% / 32.0%

Al Hilal lead the Professional League on 24 points from 9 matches. So far, matches are averaging 2.88 goals, both teams have scored in 52.0% of games, 56.0% of fixtures have gone over 2.5 goals, 44.0% have stayed under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 38.0% of games, with 30.0% drawn and 32.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 21 October 2026.

Professional League table, 2026/2027
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1Al Hilal9+202433.0%67.0%
2Al Quadisiya9+142256.0%67.0%
3Al Nassr8+121963.0%88.0%
4Al Ahli9+111844.0%89.0%
5Al Ittihad8+51775.0%63.0%
6Neom SC9+61633.0%33.0%
7Al Ittifaq9+11544.0%44.0%
8Al Draih9-11233.0%33.0%
9Al Khaleej10-41250.0%30.0%
10Al Kholood9-41278.0%67.0%
11Al Hazm10-4960.0%40.0%
12Al Riyadh8-8938.0%50.0%
13Al Shabab9-2856.0%56.0%
14Al Faisaly9-7767.0%56.0%
15Al Feiha10-7760.0%60.0%
16Al Fateh10-11650.0%60.0%
17Al Taawon9-12433.0%44.0%
18Abha8-9263.0%63.0%

Professional League top scorers

Ivan Toney (Al Ahli SC Jeddah) is the leading Professional League scorer with 11 goals.

Professional League top scorers, 2026/2027
RankPlayerClubGoals
1Ivan ToneyAl Ahli SC Jeddah11
2Mateo ReteguiAl Quadisiya Al Khubar6
3Francisco TrincãoAl Ahli SC Jeddah5
4Alexandre LacazetteNeom SC5
5Alexandre MendyAl Faisaly FC5
6Youssef En-NesyriAl Ittihad FC Jeddah5
7Steven BergwijnAl Ittihad FC Jeddah5
8Gabriel MartinelliAl Hilal FC Riyadh5
9Muhammad Abu Al ShamatAl Quadisiya Al Khubar4
10Julián Andrés Quiñones QuiñonesAl Quadisiya Al Khubar4

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. Al Ahli SC Jeddah89.0%
  2. Al Nassr FC88.0%
  3. Al Quadisiya Al Khubar67.0%
  4. Al Kholood Club67.0%
  5. Al Hilal FC Riyadh67.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. Al Kholood Club78.0%
  2. Al Ittihad FC Jeddah75.0%
  3. Al Faisaly FC67.0%
  4. Al Nassr FC63.0%
  5. Abha Club63.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. Al Khaleej Saihat70.0%
  2. Al Draih67.0%
  3. Neom SC67.0%
  4. Al Hazm60.0%
  5. Al Taawon FC56.0%