NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

Serie B

Italy · 2026/2027
Avg goals
2.68
BTTS
62.0%
Over 2.5
53.0%
Under 2.5
47.0%
H/D/A
40.0% / 27.0% / 33.0%

Palermo lead the Serie B on 16 points from 6 matches. So far, matches are averaging 2.68 goals, both teams have scored in 62.0% of games, 53.0% of fixtures have gone Over 2.5 goals, 47.0% have stayed Under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 40.0% of games, with 27.0% drawn and 33.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 14 October 2026.

Serie B table, 2026/2027
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1Palermo6+71683.0%67.0%
2Mantova6+71483.0%67.0%
3Modena6+51367.0%67.0%
4Südtirol6+61250.0%17.0%
5Ascoli6+31150.0%33.0%
6Avellino6+41067.0%67.0%
7Benevento6+31050.0%33.0%
8Pisa6+31050.0%83.0%
9Hellas Verona6+2783.0%83.0%
10Cesena6-1783.0%33.0%
11Calcio Padova6-3750.0%33.0%
12Arezzo6-7750.0%67.0%
13Virtus Entella6+1667.0%50.0%
14Cremonese6-2633.0%50.0%
15Juve Stabia6-3667.0%33.0%
16Empoli6-4650.0%50.0%
17Vicenza6-6567.0%83.0%
18Carrarese6-2433.0%17.0%
19Sampdoria6-7483.0%67.0%
20Catanzaro6-6367.0%67.0%

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. Hellas Verona FC83.0%
  2. Vicenza Calcio83.0%
  3. AC Pisa 190983.0%
  4. UC Sampdoria67.0%
  5. US Avellino67.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. UC Sampdoria83.0%
  2. Hellas Verona FC83.0%
  3. AC Cesena83.0%
  4. Mantova FC83.0%
  5. US Città di Palermo83.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. FC Südtirol83.0%
  2. Carrarese Calcio83.0%
  3. AC Cesena67.0%
  4. Benevento Calcio67.0%
  5. Ascoli Picchio FC 189867.0%