NewArticles & analysisRead more about our story

Super League

Switzerland · 2026/2027
Avg goals
3.80
BTTS
68.0%
Over 2.5
77.0%
Under 2.5
23.0%
H/D/A
43.0% / 17.0% / 40.0%

Lugano lead the Super League on 28 points from 10 matches. So far, matches are averaging 3.80 goals, both teams have scored in 68.0% of games, 77.0% of fixtures have gone Over 2.5 goals, 23.0% have stayed Under 2.5 goals.

Home teams have won 43.0% of games, with 17.0% drawn and 40.0% won by the away side.

Figures as of 14 October 2026.

Super League table, 2026/2027
PosTeamPGDPtsBTTSOver 2.5
1Lugano10+242860.0%90.0%
2Young Boys10+152280.0%90.0%
3Sion10+61970.0%90.0%
4St. Gallen10-21660.0%70.0%
5Zürich10-41490.0%90.0%
6Servette10+11350.0%50.0%
7Basel10-31370.0%80.0%
8Luzern10-51270.0%80.0%
9Thun10-101070.0%80.0%
10Vaduz100990.0%100.0%
11Grasshopper10-13870.0%60.0%
12Lausanne Sport10-9640.0%40.0%

Top Over 2.5 teams

  1. FC Vaduz100.0%
  2. FC Zürich90.0%
  3. BSC Young Boys90.0%
  4. FC Sion90.0%
  5. FC Lugano90.0%

Top BTTS teams

  1. FC Vaduz90.0%
  2. FC Zürich90.0%
  3. BSC Young Boys80.0%
  4. FC Thun70.0%
  5. FC Luzern70.0%

Top Under 2.5 teams

  1. FC Lausanne Sport60.0%
  2. Servette FC50.0%
  3. Grasshopper Club Zürich40.0%
  4. FC Sankt Gallen 187930.0%
  5. FC Thun20.0%